3B PRIVACY POLICY

The following document sets out the Privacy Policy for the 3B Business Consulting website: www.3bbusinessconsulting.com.au.

 

3B Business Consulting is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. We are committed to following best privacy practice when collecting, using and securing your personal information, as set out in the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Collection of your personal information

3B Business Consulting will only collect relevant information that is necessary for, or directly related to, our functions and activities of providing you with specialised consulting services. Depending on the nature of the work, this information may include personal and business contact information, necessary information about your clients, as well as financial information and records. We will collect this information directly from you on an as-needs basis.

We may occasionally hire other contractors to provide services on our behalf. Those contractors will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. 3B Business Consulting ensures that these contractors are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection and use of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

3B Business Consulting will only use your personal information for the primary purpose for which it was collected, or a related secondary purpose as permitted by the Australian Privacy Principles. 

For each visitor to reach our website, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Security of your personal information

3B Business Consulting secures your personal and business information via password-protected software on devices protected by anti-virus and firewall technology. Any hard copies are stored in locked filing cabinets and are destroyed via paper shredder when no longer needed.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions in the Australian Privacy Principles. If you would like to do so, please let us know in writing. 3B Business Consulting reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

3B Business Consulting welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or would like further information, please contact us on the contact details below.

Call:  0411 769 096

E-mail: danielle@3bbusinessconsulting.com.au  

© 2020 by 3B Business Consulting

ABN: 60 403 216 587

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Black LinkedIn Icon